Utility Nav Top Nav Content Site Search Site Search
Menu

Get Started Event Schedules

May 15-18, 2018

Campus Location Date & Time
Akerley Campus
View agenda
21 Woodlawn Rd.
Dartmouth, NS
B2W 2R7
Friday, May 18
9 am - 1:30 pm
Annapolis Valley Campus – Centre of Geographic Sciences (COGS)
View agenda
50 Elliot Rd RR#1
Lawrencetown, NS
B0S 1M0
Thursday, May 17
6 - 8 pm
Annapolis Valley Campus
View agenda
295 Commercial St.
Middleton, NS
B0S 1M0
Tuesday, May 15
 2 - 4 pm
Burridge Campus
View agenda
372 Pleasant St.
Yarmouth, NS
B5A 2L2
Thursday, May 17
7 - 8:45 pm
Burridge Campus – Digby Learning Centre
View agenda
87 Warwick St.
Digby, NS
B0V 1A0
Wednesday, May 16
6 - 8 pm
Cumberland Campus
View agenda
1 Main St.
Springhill, NS
B0M 1X0
Tuesday, May 15
6:30 - 9 pm
Cumberland Campus – Amherst Learning Centre
View agenda
147 Albion St.
Amherst, NS
B4H 2X2
Wednesday, May 16
6:30 - 9 pm
Institute of Technology Campus
View agenda
5685 Leeds St.
Halifax, NS
B3K 2T3
Friday, May 18
8:30 am - 2:30 pm

(IT programs end at 3:30 pm)
Ivany Campus – Aviation Institute

Programs:
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics)
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures)
Bricklaying Masonry

View agenda
Dartmouth Gate
375 Pleasant St., Unit 100
Dartmouth, NS
B2Y 4N4
Friday, May 18
10 am - 1 pm
Ivany Campus

Programs:
Academic & Career Connections
Business Administration
Library & Information Technology
Human Resource Management
Office Administration
Public Relations

View agenda
80 Mawiomi Pl.
Dartmouth, NS
B2Y 0A5
Friday, May 18
9 am - 12 pm
Ivany Campus

Programs:
Architectural Engineering Technician
Building Systems Technician (HVAC&R)
CAD Technician - Mechanical
Carpentry
Civil Engineering Technology
Construction Management Technology
Drafting - Architectural
Electrical Construction & Industrial
Electrical Engineering Technology
Electronic Engineering Technician
Electronic Engineering Technology
Environmental Engineering Technology
Industrial Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering Technology
Oceans Technology

View agenda
80 Mawiomi Pl.
Dartmouth, NS
B2Y 0A5
Friday, May 18
10 am - 1 pm
Ivany Campus

Programs:
Applied Media & Communication Arts
ASL/English Interpretation
Continuing Care
Deaf Studies
Graphic & Print Production
Graphic Design
Medical Laboratory Technology
Music Arts
Music Business
Pharmacy Technician
Photography
Practical Nursing
Radio & Television Arts
Screen Arts
Social Services
Therapeutic Recreation

View agenda
80 Mawiomi Pl.
Dartmouth, NS
B2Y 0A5
Friday, May 18
11 am - 2 pm
Kingstec Campus
View agenda
236 Belcher St.
Kentville, NS
B4N 1X1
Thursday, May 17
2 - 4 pm
Lunenburg Campus
View agenda
75 High St.
Bridgewater, NS
B4V 1V8
Wednesday, May 16
6 - 8:30 pm
Marconi Campus
View agenda
1240 Grand Lake Rd.
Sydney, NS
B1P 6J7
Thursday, May 17
5 - 7:30 pm
Pictou Campus
View agenda
39 Acadia Ave.
Stellarton, NS
B0K 1S0
Thursday, May 17
5:30 - 9 pm
Shelburne Campus
View agenda
1575 Lake Rd.
Shelburne, NS
B0T 1W0
Tuesday, May 15
6 - 8 pm
Strait Area Campus
View agenda
226 Reeves St.
Port Hawkesbury, NS
B9A 2A2
Wednesday, May 16
5:45 - 8:15 pm
Truro Campus
View agenda
36 Arthur St.
Truro, NS
B2N 1X5
Tuesday, May 15
4:30 - 8:30 pm
Was this page helpful?
Your feedback will help improve this website